Estimated Value: $544,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $562,754, approximately $222 per square foot. 106 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Niner Edgar P and Niner Elizabeth
Bought by
Niner Edgar P and Niner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1980
Bought by
Niner Edgar P and Niner Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1979
Bought by
Niner Edgar P and Niner Elizabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niner Edgar P | -- | -- | |
| Niner Edgar P | $92,000 | -- | |
| Niner Edgar P | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,792 | $243,988 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,792 | $237,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $230,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $224,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $217,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $211,287 | $0 | $0 |