Estimated Value: $527,409 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $564,102, approximately $227 per square foot. 114 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Cretens Steven R and Cretens Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Bought by
Cretens Steven R and Cretens Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Cretens Steven R and Cretens Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1979
Bought by
Cretens Steven R and Cretens Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cretens Steven R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cretens Steven R | $112,000 | -- | |
| Cretens Steven R | $92,500 | -- | |
| Cretens Steven R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,627 | $234,219 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,627 | $228,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $221,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $215,180 | $0 | $0 |