Estimated Value: $464,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $589,100, approximately $205 per square foot. 107 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Maugeri Salvatore and Maugeri Carmine
Bought by
Durrance Chad Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Maugeri Ignazio M
Bought by
Maugeri Ignazio M and Maugeri Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Durrance Chad Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Durrance Chad Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Bought by
Durrance Chad Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1979
Bought by
Durrance Chad Mitchell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrance Chad Mitchell | $235,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Maugeri Ignazio M | -- | None Available | |
| Durrance Chad Mitchell | $100 | -- | |
| Durrance Chad Mitchell | $128,000 | -- | |
| Durrance Chad Mitchell | $28,800 | -- | |