Estimated Value: $510,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $640,495, approximately $226 per square foot. 109 Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Borwegen Teresa
Bought by
Borwegen Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Turner James C and Turner Kathie J
Bought by
Borwegen Ralph and Borwegen Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1983
Bought by
Borwegen Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1979
Bought by
Borwegen Ralph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borwegen Ralph | $75,737 | None Available | |
| Borwegen Ralph | $347,500 | -- | |
| Borwegen Ralph | $24,000 | -- | |
| Borwegen Ralph | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borwegen Ralph | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |