104 Olde Point Loop Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $677,335 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Olde Point Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $745,084, approximately $341 per square foot. 104 Olde Point Loop is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Bauer John A and Bauer Estela R
Bought by
Beaudoin Jeffrey and Jeffrey Beaudoin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Nat E and Smith Bonnie L
Bought by
Bauer John A and Bauer Estela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Hardwick William Daniel and Hardwick Brenda
Bought by
Smith Nat E and Smith Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudoin Jeffrey | $564,000 | None Available | |
| Bauer John A | $675,000 | -- | |
| Smith Nat E | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauer John A | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Nat E | $544,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $608,837 | $179,208 | $429,629 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $262,187 | $95,326 | $166,861 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
| 2012 | -- | $231,141 | $111,544 | $119,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map