104 Park Ave S Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Park Ave S, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $204,004, approximately $186 per square foot. 104 Park Ave S is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $183,000 | $36,500 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $155,300 | $30,500 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $155,300 | $30,500 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $142,800 | $28,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $119,000 | $18,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $114,700 | $18,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $101,400 | $11,400 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $96,900 | $11,400 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $85,200 | $11,400 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $82,200 | $11,400 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $81,900 | $11,400 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $11,400 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map