$69,500
PENDING $8K PRICE DROP

104 Park St Garwin, IA 50632

Estimated payment $477/month

Total Views 6,463
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$55 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well cared 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready to move into, features include a spacious kitchen, formal dining room, 2 bedrooms on the main floor, nice wood deck and a 18X32 detached garage. Call today for your private showing.

Listing Agent

David Dirks

Dirks Real Estate License #*** Listed on: 11/10/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 1

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x160
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC28499
  • Subdivision Name: PARK STREET
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplace: No
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Common Walls: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 71X160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,284 $76,910 $5,430 $71,480
2023 $1,282 $76,910 $5,430 $71,480
2022 $1,514 $71,440 $5,430 $66,010
2021 $1,482 $85,380 $4,710 $80,670
2020 $11 $79,580 $4,710 $74,870
2019 $1,114 $58,070 $0 $0
2018 $1,102 $58,070 $0 $0
2017 $1,102 $58,070 $0 $0
2016 $1,008 $58,070 $3,620 $54,450
2015 $1,202 $58,070 $3,620 $54,450
2014 $1,202 $65,510 $5,430 $60,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $69,500 -6.7% $55 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $74,500 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Off Market $74,500 -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $74,500 -3.9% $58 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $77,500 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $56,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $55,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6333566

NoCoast MLS

APN: 09.11.454.006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.