104 Parkview Dr Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $249,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Parkview Dr, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $219,787, approximately $126 per square foot. 104 Parkview Dr is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Pyle Matthew T and Pyle Kelly L
Bought by
Huddleston Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,059
Outstanding Balance
$81,906
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Donna | $133,823 | Countywide Abstract Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huddleston Donna | $107,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History