104 Paschal St Holcomb, MS 38940
Estimated Value: $59,336 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Paschal St, Holcomb, MS 38940 and is currently estimated at $108,584, approximately $67 per square foot. 104 Paschal St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Jackson James Kellum and Jackson Ester Faye
Bought by
Cumm Cheryl Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumm Cheryl Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,194 | $500 | $3,694 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,026 | $0 | $0 |