104 Pat St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $219,706 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pat St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $257,927, approximately $132 per square foot. 104 Pat St is a home with nearby schools including SPARK Academy at Cowart Elementary, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Vassar Dorothy Z
Bought by
Vassar Jessie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,005
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$222,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassar Jessie D | $190,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassar Jessie D | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |