104 Pennington St Newark, NJ 07105
South Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,319 - $1,145,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,902
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pennington St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $901,080, approximately $183 per square foot. 104 Pennington St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Neves Mario
Bought by
Chabla Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Sold by
Moses Mildred and Moses James
Bought by
Neves Neves M and Neves I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| Chabla Luis | $497,000 | -- | |
| Neves Neves M | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chabla Luis | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,967 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $7,810 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $7,961 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $7,458 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $6,497 | $209,500 | $45,600 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map