104 Pennock St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $139,006 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pennock St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $181,752, approximately $115 per square foot. 104 Pennock St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Kurowski William Est and Gonzalski
Bought by
Automated Cyber Solutions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Automated Cyber Solutions | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $765 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $729 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $12,200 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map