104 Phillips St Methuen, MA 01844
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Phillips St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $533,609, approximately $335 per square foot. 104 Phillips St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Torosian Diana A
Bought by
Dibartolomeo Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,325
Interest Rate
10.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibartolomeo Anthony J | $125,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibartolomeo Anthony J | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Dibartolomeo Anthony J | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Dibartolomeo Anthony J | $19,150 | |
| Closed | Dibartolomeo Anthony J | $31,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $456,400 | $203,500 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $435,300 | $182,400 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $381,700 | $161,400 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $319,300 | $126,300 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $294,600 | $119,300 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $280,800 | $112,300 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $252,300 | $105,300 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $244,100 | $105,300 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $222,000 | $98,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $208,200 | $91,200 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $188,700 | $75,800 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map