$280,000

104 Pine Needle Dr Hubert, NC 28539

Hubert Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,582/month

Total Views 930
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on nearly half an acre in the Whispering Pines community of Hubert. Featuring a functional split-bedroom floor plan, this home offers both comfort and privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms. Inside, you'll find updates all throughout the entire home to include flooring, a new HVAC unit, a remodeled kitchen and lets not forget the updated and improved crawlspace while providing a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The large backyard provides plenty of room and privacy to enjoy the outdoors, whether hosting gatherings or simply relaxing. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, Camp Lejeune, and the Crystal Coast beaches, this home offers both space and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property your own!

Listing Agent

Lanarial Jordan

Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina License #338608 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1315-288

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,066

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 280000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 185.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Family Room, Dining Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: None
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599
  • Floor Plans Count: 2
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-05-12T01:26:38Z

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4422
  • Deed Page: 185.00
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Parcel#: 1315-288
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 196
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1066.34

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,066 $162,800 $40,000 $122,800
2024 $1,066 $162,800 $40,000 $122,800
2023 $1,066 $162,800 $40,000 $122,800
2022 $1,066 $162,800 $40,000 $122,800
2021 $871 $123,500 $30,000 $93,500
2020 $871 $123,500 $30,000 $93,500
2019 $871 $123,500 $30,000 $93,500
2018 $871 $123,500 $30,000 $93,500
2017 $864 $128,050 $32,000 $96,050
2016 $864 $128,050 $0 $0
2015 $799 $118,370 $0 $0
2014 $799 $118,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $280,000 +19.1% $185 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $235,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2023 04/09/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Off Market $235,000 -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $230,000 +64.4% $160 / Sq Ft
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Sold $139,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $140,000 Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,438 VA
Previous Owner $142,907 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100573051

Hive MLS

APN: 047972

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.