104 Princeton Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Princeton Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $328,060, approximately $182 per square foot. 104 Princeton Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Goodson Sandra Jean and Estate Of Danny Joe Goodson
Bought by
Goodson Sandra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Sandra Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $8,170 | $870 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $683 | $7,110 | $760 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $616 | $7,110 | $760 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $619 | $7,110 | $760 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $661 | $7,110 | $760 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $614 | $7,108 | $760 | $6,348 |
| 2019 | $624 | $7,110 | $760 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $571 | $6,460 | $760 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $558 | $6,460 | $760 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $758 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,920 | $640 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map