Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Fox Miller and Associates
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy
(864) 269-7000
93 in this area
333 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $268,276
Tucked away on 0.57 ACRES and backed by a border of mature trees, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home provides a perfect balance of modern comfort and peaceful, natural surroundings. Located in the Kay Acres neighborhood of Easley, you’ll enjoy the best of both worlds—seclusion and convenience. With easy access to Downtown Easley, Greenville, and Clemson, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, sports and more!
As you drive down the concrete driveway, you'll appreciate the ample parking space, providing plenty of room for guests or extra vehicles. The updated 2024 covered front porch welcomes you to unwind and relax after a busy day. Inside, the bright, freshly painted living room flows effortlessly into the open kitchen, creating a welcoming space perfect for entertaining. The entire home is accented by warm espresso engineered hardwood flooring, adding a touch of elegance throughout.The kitchen is fitted with stainless steel appliances, a generous closet pantry, and a breakfast area for a kitchen table or large eat-in island. From here, step out onto the newly built 10x12 deck and take in the views of the wooded backyard—a tranquil retreat that features plenty of space to relax and enjoy nature by the firepit.
At the rear of the home, the spacious primary bedroom provides a quiet escape including a newly renovated en-suite bathroom with clean white walls and cabinets contrasted by sleek black hardware. The home features two guest bedrooms, each freshly painted and ceiling fans for added comfort. The guest bathroom has also been fully updated with clean and timeless vanities and fixtures. With a roof that’s less than two years old, this home is well-maintained and MOVE-IN READY.
In a PRIME LOCATION with easy access to everything you need, this home is a rare find!!! Schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Fox Miller and Associates
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy Brokerage Phone: (864) 269-7000 Listed on: 01/07/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy Brokerage Phone: (864) 269-7000 License #88318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podolskyi Kyryl | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Esther Rose | $247,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Christina | $86,400 | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortage Services Llc | $86,400 | None Available | |
| Phillips Thomas Z | $115,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Podolskyi Kyryl | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Esther Rose | $242,526 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Thomas Z | $114,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $264,999 | -0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $267,000 | +209.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $86,400 | -8.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $93,960 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $9,880 | $760 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $9,880 | $760 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $14,820 | $1,140 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $576 | $4,860 | $760 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $576 | $4,860 | $760 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $591 | $4,856 | $760 | $4,096 |
| 2019 | $601 | $4,860 | $760 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $567 | $4,420 | $760 | $3,660 |
| 2017 | $554 | $4,420 | $760 | $3,660 |
| 2015 | $553 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,600 | $760 | $3,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Fox Miller and Associates
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy
(864) 269-7000
93 in this area
333 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Analeisa Latham
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy
(864) 269-7000
63 in this area
264 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marianna Lashkarev
Keller Williams Greenville Cen
(864) 350-6211
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erica Simpson
Erica Homes LLC
(803) 712-4194
139 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20282191
APN: 5049-05-18-7985
Ask me questions while you tour the home.