NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Railway Ave Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $293,866 - $367,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $240,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,021 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Plumas National Forest

About This Home

As of June 2019

This property is located near the center of downtown Quincy with zoning for commercial development if desired. The home has been remodeled and upgraded over the last few years to include: efficient kerosene heating, kitchen (attractive pendant lighting over the granite counter tops, stainless appliances and upgraded plumbing fixtures), tile floors in the bathrooms, double sinks and walk -in closet in the master bathroom, claw foot tub in second bathroom, and more..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Joyce

GRAEAGLE REAL ESTATE License #00684829 Listed on: 04/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Delima

Camelot Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GRE
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Electric Range Connection, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile
  • Heating: Oil
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2019-10-31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$332,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,473
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Ellingson James Alan and Ellingson Joan Maureen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shores Thomas Lyn $240,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Ice Lakes Lodge Inc $190,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shores Thomas Lyn $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $240,000 -3.6% $172 / Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2019 04/20/19 For Sale $249,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $267,720 $22,308 $245,412
2023 $2,998 $257,326 $21,443 $235,883
2022 $2,951 $252,281 $21,023 $231,258
2021 $2,870 $247,335 $20,611 $226,724
2020 $2,891 $244,800 $20,400 $224,400
2019 $2,531 $213,929 $42,783 $171,146
2018 $2,442 $209,736 $41,945 $167,791
2017 $2,427 $205,624 $41,123 $164,501
2016 $2,251 $201,593 $40,317 $161,276
2015 $2,197 $198,566 $39,712 $158,854
2014 $2,165 $194,678 $38,935 $155,743
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201900328

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-022-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.