104 Read St New Haven, CT 06511
Newhallville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Read St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $243,495, approximately $198 per square foot. 104 Read St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School, The Foote School, and Cedarhurst School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Habitat Humanity Gr Nh
Bought by
Gray Willa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,710
Outstanding Balance
$1,610
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Bcic Funding Corp
Bought by
Habt Hmnty Gr New Hvn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Willa | $57,110 | -- | |
| Habt Hmnty Gr New Hvn | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habt Hmnty Gr New Hvn | $56,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Habt Hmnty Gr New Hvn | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $125,930 | $31,570 | $94,360 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $125,930 | $31,570 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $125,930 | $31,570 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $125,930 | $31,570 | $94,360 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $78,470 | $25,270 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $78,470 | $25,270 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $78,470 | $25,270 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $78,470 | $25,270 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $78,470 | $25,270 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $63,210 | $11,200 | $52,010 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $63,210 | $11,200 | $52,010 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $63,210 | $11,200 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map