104 Red Haven Dr North Wales, PA 19454
Estimated Value: $435,203 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Red Haven Dr, North Wales, PA 19454 and is currently estimated at $461,301, approximately $250 per square foot. 104 Red Haven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gwyn-Nor El School, Pennbrook Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Smith Frank D and Smith Mary Ann
Bought by
Snyder Scott and Flomen Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Scott | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2018 | $627 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $125,760 | $24,180 | $101,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map