104 Regency Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022
Estimated Value: $353,128 - $378,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Regency Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022 and is currently estimated at $369,532, approximately $271 per square foot. 104 Regency Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Holcomb Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Quinn Sheila
Bought by
Quinn Sheila and Quinn Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Janice
Bought by
Quinn Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $135,560 | $23,080 | $112,480 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $134,160 | $19,440 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $169 | $117,320 | $17,640 | $99,680 |
| 2021 | $295 | $90,800 | $11,760 | $79,040 |
| 2020 | $437 | $85,120 | $11,640 | $73,480 |
| 2019 | $0 | $83,640 | $11,440 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $271 | $69,200 | $8,480 | $60,720 |
| 2017 | $68 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $68 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $272 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $145 | $43,040 | $9,160 | $33,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map