97 Regency Rd Unit 97 Alpharetta, GA 30022
Estimated Value: $354,062 - $404,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Regency Rd Unit 97, Alpharetta, GA 30022 and is currently estimated at $377,016, approximately $276 per square foot. 97 Regency Rd Unit 97 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Holcomb Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Bagley Deanna L
Bought by
Cobb Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,966
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jason | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Jason | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $135,560 | $23,080 | $112,480 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $134,160 | $19,440 | $114,720 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $117,320 | $17,640 | $99,680 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $90,800 | $11,760 | $79,040 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $85,120 | $11,640 | $73,480 |
| 2019 | $304 | $83,640 | $11,440 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $69,200 | $8,480 | $60,720 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $57,680 | $8,680 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $929 | $43,040 | $9,160 | $33,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map