C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Lamere
CTL Properties LLC
(704) 503-3701
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $222,000
Welcome to 104 Rice St in Kannapolis! This charming bungalow offers three bedrooms and one bathroom, perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors. Open concept and fully remodeled! As you enter the home, you'll be greeted by a cozy living room with plenty of natural light. Outside, you'll find a large backyard perfect for entertaining or gardening. The front porch is ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evenings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CTL Properties LLC Brokerage Email: ctlproperties2003@gmail.com License #243655 Listed on: 01/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Melina | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Melina | $212,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bent Oaks Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bent Oaks Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherrill Josh | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Aguiar Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Aguiar Rafael | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Melina | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Stanton Melina | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Stanton Melina | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bent Oaks Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Rafael | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $212,000 | -1.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $229,700 | +129.7% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | $100,000 | -28.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $98,949 | $24,619 | $74,330 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $98,949 | $24,619 | $74,330 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $98,949 | $24,619 | $74,330 |
| 2022 | $692 | $53,725 | $18,938 | $34,787 |
| 2021 | $692 | $53,725 | $18,938 | $34,787 |
| 2020 | $692 | $53,725 | $18,938 | $34,787 |
| 2019 | $692 | $53,725 | $18,938 | $34,787 |
| 2018 | $617 | $48,487 | $18,937 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $617 | $48,487 | $18,937 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $617 | $48,487 | $18,937 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $627 | $48,487 | $18,937 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $574 | $45,939 | $15,150 | $30,789 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charles Lamere
CTL Properties LLC
(704) 503-3701
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kobe Egnor
Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC
(704) 956-5876
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Dolan
Ivester Jackson Christie's
(704) 560-7201
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4211107
APN: 156-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.