2707 N Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 N Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $245,625, approximately $115 per square foot. 2707 N Main St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Clement A and Brewer Polly
Bought by
Marquez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Brewer Clement A
Bought by
Brewer Clement A and Brewer Polly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Scales Carolyn Brewer
Bought by
Brewer Clement A and Brewer Edward Eugene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Hector | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Brewer Clement A | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Clement A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $186,754 | $30,940 | $155,814 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $186,754 | $30,940 | $155,814 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $186,754 | $30,940 | $155,814 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $101,207 | $23,800 | $77,407 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $101,207 | $23,800 | $77,407 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $101,207 | $23,800 | $77,407 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $101,207 | $23,800 | $77,407 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $89,040 | $23,800 | $65,240 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $89,040 | $23,800 | $65,240 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $89,040 | $23,800 | $65,240 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $89,040 | $23,800 | $65,240 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $87,663 | $19,040 | $68,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map