104 Richland St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Richland St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $125,716, approximately $130 per square foot. 104 Richland St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Joe D Falls Revocable Trust
Bought by
Falls Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
United Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Falls Joe D and Joe D Falls Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Peters David
Bought by
United Properties Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
K2 Invst Inc
Bought by
Murphy Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falls Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falls Joe D | $22,500 | -- | |
| United Properties Group Llc | $14,497 | -- | |
| Murphy Michelle | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |