104 River Ct Waverly, MO 64096
Estimated Value: $99,784 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 River Ct, Waverly, MO 64096 and is currently estimated at $108,261, approximately $136 per square foot. 104 River Ct is a home with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Bowman Janis
Bought by
Atkinson Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Tebow Janis L
Bought by
Kalthoff Christopher R and Kalthoff Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,192
Interest Rate
4.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Kalthoff Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Kalthoff Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalthoff Christopher R | $35,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $4,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $4,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $464 | $4,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $464 | $6,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $6,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $6,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $6,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $30,150 | $11,130 | $19,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,600 | $11,130 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map