201 Main St Waverly, MO 64096
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Main St, Waverly, MO 64096 and is currently estimated at $144,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 201 Main St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $133 | $1,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $112 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $107 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $3,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $19,060 | $8,160 | $10,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,730 | $8,160 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map