104 River Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,658 - $586,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 River Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $540,665, approximately $265 per square foot. 104 River Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Ball George W
Bought by
Stockett Donna Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockett Donna Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $414,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $397,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $380,200 | $224,400 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $377,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $371,000 | $239,400 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $357,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $344,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map