104 River Rd Miranda, CA 95553
Estimated Value: $173,460 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 River Rd, Miranda, CA 95553 and is currently estimated at $202,615, approximately $217 per square foot. 104 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Creek Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Steavens Julie A W
Bought by
Robinson Shannon Lynne and Johnson Jeremy Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Notestine Frederick C
Bought by
Steavens Julie A W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Thom Tiehen and Thom William T
Bought by
Notestine Frederick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1991
Sold by
Thom Tiehen and Thom Diane
Bought by
Underwood William E and Underwood Marilyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Shannon Lynne | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steavens Julie A W | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Notestine Frederick C | $73,500 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Underwood William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steavens Julie A W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Notestine Frederick C | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $156,060 | $52,020 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $153,000 | $51,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $205,868 | $70,987 | $134,881 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $201,833 | $69,596 | $132,237 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $197,877 | $68,232 | $129,645 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $195,849 | $67,533 | $128,316 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $192,009 | $66,209 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $188,245 | $64,911 | $123,334 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $184,555 | $63,639 | $120,916 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $180,938 | $62,392 | $118,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,221 | $61,455 | $116,766 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,731 | $60,252 | $114,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map