104 River St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $436,062 - $509,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 River St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $464,766, approximately $413 per square foot. 104 River St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1987
Bought by
Potter Clinton Jane H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Clinton Jane H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Clinton Jane H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $345,300 | $153,100 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $273,000 | $117,700 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $273,000 | $117,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $273,000 | $117,700 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $208,900 | $97,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $208,900 | $97,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $208,900 | $97,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $185,800 | $93,700 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $185,800 | $93,700 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $185,800 | $93,700 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $175,700 | $88,100 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $175,700 | $88,100 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map