Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol McMorris
Higgins Group Real Estate
(203) 247-5891
98 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,121,000
Beautifully updated colonial split level with great flow. The home is beautifully situated on a large level property with lots of privacy; yet, it’s part of a great neighborhood for walking, biking,running, etc. Relax by a roaring fire and read a book after dinner or entertain friends in the large living room and dining room open to recently renovated eat in kitchen. The family room has plenty of room to watch the big game or play games of your own. The family room and kitchen both flow to sunroom overlooking huge level backyard. This home is perfect for everyday life and entertaining large groups. At the end of a long day retire to the primary suite with updated bath and large walk in shower. The 3 other good sized bedrooms share an updated hall bath. The large basement has ample room to expand. The mechanicals are updated and there is a generator. The home has been lovingly cared for and updated and is ready to enjoy. Conveniently located in south Wilton minutes to town, schools, train, parkways, restaurants, shopping, trails, beaches, and all Fairfield county has to offer. You will love living here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Higgins Group Real Estate License #RES.0455117 Listed on: 12/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasulo Randi | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Chekka Radhika | $617,000 | -- | |
| Fleisher Suzanne T | -- | -- | |
| Flesher Marc | $498,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasulo Randi | $719,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesher Marc | $493,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesher Marc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesher Marc | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flesher Marc | $348,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $785,000 | +0.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | For Sale | $779,000 | -0.8% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | For Sale | $779,000 | -0.8% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | For Sale | $779,000 | +26.3% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | $617,000 | -1.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2015 09/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,475 | $511,070 | $304,710 | $206,360 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $511,070 | $304,710 | $206,360 |
| 2023 | $11,558 | $395,010 | $291,410 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $11,151 | $395,010 | $291,410 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $11,009 | $395,010 | $291,410 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $10,847 | $395,010 | $291,410 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $11,274 | $395,010 | $291,410 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $10,839 | $384,510 | $306,740 | $77,770 |
| 2017 | $10,678 | $384,510 | $306,740 | $77,770 |
| 2016 | $10,513 | $384,510 | $306,740 | $77,770 |
| 2015 | $10,316 | $384,510 | $306,740 | $77,770 |
| 2014 | $10,193 | $384,510 | $306,740 | $77,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol McMorris
Higgins Group Real Estate
(203) 247-5891
98 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lynne Murphy
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 940-0628
133 in this area
187 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorraine Winsor
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nikunj Gandhi
Equity Capital Real Estate
(203) 280-3838
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170539014
APN: WILT-000016-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.