104 Rodrich Ave Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Rodrich Ave, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $138,796, approximately $89 per square foot. 104 Rodrich Ave is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Blaque Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Underwood
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaque Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $10,920 | $3,150 | $7,770 |
| 2024 | $10 | $9,286 | $3,150 | $6,136 |
| 2023 | $954 | $9,286 | $3,150 | $6,136 |
| 2022 | $951 | $9,286 | $3,150 | $6,136 |
| 2021 | $910 | $9,286 | $3,150 | $6,136 |
| 2020 | $906 | $9,258 | $3,150 | $6,108 |
| 2019 | $906 | $9,258 | $3,150 | $6,108 |
| 2018 | $896 | $9,258 | $3,150 | $6,108 |
| 2017 | $896 | $9,258 | $3,150 | $6,108 |
| 2016 | $869 | $8,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $8,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map