104 Rohrback St Morley, IA 52312
Estimated Value: $78,208 - $112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Rohrback St, Morley, IA 52312 and is currently estimated at $97,552, approximately $72 per square foot. 104 Rohrback St is a home with nearby schools including Strawberry Hill Elementary School, Anamosa Middle School, and Anamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Haker Craig E
Bought by
Haker Chery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haker Chery L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $50,730 | $5,820 | $44,910 |
| 2024 | $554 | $43,330 | $5,820 | $37,510 |
| 2023 | $484 | $43,330 | $5,820 | $37,510 |
| 2022 | $490 | $38,170 | $5,820 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $490 | $38,170 | $5,820 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $512 | $38,170 | $5,820 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $616 | $38,170 | $5,820 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $584 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $596 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $580 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $580 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $598 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
| 2013 | $574 | $42,560 | $4,960 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map