104 Root Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Root Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $572,688, approximately $220 per square foot. 104 Root Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, White Oak School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Agway Inc
Bought by
Gary Goerge and Gary Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,528
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$547,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Goerge | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gary Goerge | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary Goerge | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Gary Goerge | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $365,944 | $92,244 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $341,125 | $84,125 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $313,242 | $79,342 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $284,142 | $71,142 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $271,510 | $66,910 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $261,010 | $66,910 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $251,810 | $63,910 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $251,810 | $63,910 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $248,510 | $64,810 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,510 | $64,810 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,510 | $64,810 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,510 | $64,810 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map