Seller's Agent in 2026
Debra Aanenson
Real Estate Retrievers
(507) 920-9921
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $140,589
Come and experience the warmth of small-town living in this charming ranch walk-out! Recently updated, the home boasts lovely new LVP flooring in the Living Room, kitchen, and dining area, along with cozy new carpeting in the bedrooms and family room—perfect for creating a snug atmosphere. It’s been freshly painted inside and out, giving it a bright and welcoming feel. With four spacious bedrooms—two on the main level and two below—and convenient bathrooms on each floor, this home is just right for you! This Ranch walk-out features a patio and a large, spacious backyard for family BBQs. Additionally, it features all the modern amenities you’ll love for your comfort.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verhey Andrew Jacob | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Verhey Steven | $67,500 | -- | |
| Verhey Steven | -- | -- | |
| Amborn Daniel B | $10,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verhey Andrew Jacob | $85,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Verhey Steven | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amborn Daniel B | $18,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.6% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $94,900 | $5,900 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $89,500 | $3,600 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $688 | $86,700 | $3,600 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $574 | $78,800 | $2,300 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $540 | $64,200 | $2,300 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $470 | $55,700 | $2,300 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $368 | $50,000 | $2,300 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $336 | $42,500 | $2,300 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $252 | $38,000 | $2,300 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $244 | $32,900 | $2,300 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debra Aanenson
Real Estate Retrievers
(507) 920-9921
218 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jennifer Rolfs
Real Estate Retrievers
(507) 227-2985
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dave Hup
Land and Home Realty Inc
(507) 920-5910
98 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22508793
APN: 14-0057-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.