104 Roycroft Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,846,000 - $1,977,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Roycroft Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,911,088, approximately $600 per square foot. 104 Roycroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Beach Heights Llc
Bought by
Weaver Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,121,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,076,990
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Colonna Frank A
Bought by
Beach Heights Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Colonna Frank A
Bought by
Colonna Frank A and Colonna Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Bryson Richard W
Bought by
Colonna Frank A and Colonna Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Doty Marilyn J
Bought by
Bryson Richard W and Richard W Bryson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$985,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Doty Marilyn J
Bought by
Doty Marilyn J and The Doty Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Doty Donald J
Bought by
Doty Donald J and Doty Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Family Trust | $1,725,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beach Heights Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Colonna Frank A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colonna Frank A | $70,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bryson Richard W | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Doty Marilyn J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Doty Marilyn J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Doty Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Family Trust | $1,121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson Richard W | $985,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Marilyn J | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,216 | $2,075,598 | $1,347,318 | $728,280 |
| 2024 | $26,062 | $2,034,900 | $1,320,900 | $714,000 |
| 2023 | $25,627 | $1,995,000 | $1,295,000 | $700,000 |
| 2022 | $15,274 | $1,219,109 | $769,342 | $449,767 |
| 2021 | $14,968 | $1,195,206 | $754,257 | $440,949 |
| 2019 | $14,754 | $1,160,718 | $731,887 | $428,831 |
| 2018 | $14,381 | $1,137,979 | $717,537 | $420,442 |
| 2016 | $13,228 | $1,092,869 | $689,675 | $403,194 |
| 2015 | $12,695 | $1,076,454 | $679,316 | $397,138 |
| 2014 | $12,608 | $1,055,369 | $666,010 | $389,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map