104 S Division St Allendale, IL 62410
Estimated Value: $59,410 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,627
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Division St, Allendale, IL 62410 and is currently estimated at $116,603. 104 S Division St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Bought by
Jackman William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackman William J | $18,000 | -- | |
| Jackman William J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428 | $14,540 | $1,020 | $13,520 |
| 2023 | $428 | $13,170 | $920 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $384 | $12,210 | $850 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $384 | $12,000 | $840 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $306 | $11,250 | $780 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $306 | $10,545 | $730 | $9,815 |
| 2018 | $314 | $9,805 | $680 | $9,125 |
| 2016 | $312 | $10,470 | $725 | $9,745 |
| 2015 | $312 | $10,470 | $725 | $9,745 |
| 2014 | $739 | $10,090 | $700 | $9,390 |
| 2013 | $734 | $10,090 | $700 | $9,390 |
| 2012 | $757 | $10,375 | $720 | $9,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map