104 S Edison Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Edison Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $311,377, approximately $155 per square foot. 104 S Edison Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Monteith Debra A
Bought by
Monteith Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monteith Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monteith Paul R | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,076 | $96,422 | $14,313 | $82,109 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $87,110 | $12,931 | $74,179 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $79,429 | $11,791 | $67,638 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $74,261 | $11,024 | $63,237 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $70,893 | $10,524 | $60,369 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $67,530 | $10,025 | $57,505 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $59,885 | $9,444 | $50,441 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $56,613 | $8,928 | $47,685 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $52,522 | $8,283 | $44,239 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,141 | $7,592 | $40,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,546 | $7,498 | $40,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,800 | $7,696 | $41,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map