104 S Pine Ridge Dr Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $151,380 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Pine Ridge Dr, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $168,595, approximately $137 per square foot. 104 S Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Reiss Bruce M and Reiss Regina L
Bought by
Melton Nathaniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,704
Outstanding Balance
$137,367
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$31,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Nathaniel B | $144,131 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Nathaniel B | $142,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |