Estimated Value: $192,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S River St, Cook, MN 55723 and is currently estimated at $250,732, approximately $87 per square foot. 104 S River St is a home with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Metsa John R and Metsa Carol J
Bought by
Comet Theater And Boutique Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Joel D and Lawson Dana L
Bought by
Metsa John R and Carlson Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comet Theater And Boutique Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Metsa John R | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metsa John R | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $908 | $61,600 | $9,300 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $708 | $61,600 | $9,300 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $61,600 | $9,300 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $61,600 | $9,300 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $65,200 | $9,300 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $65,200 | $9,300 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $65,200 | $9,300 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $65,200 | $9,300 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $65,200 | $9,300 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $70,300 | $9,900 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map