104 S Taylor St Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Taylor St, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $194,923. 104 S Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Klein Jerome L and Klein Lisa A
Bought by
Klein Kyle and Klein Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,109 | $59,357 | $1,218 | $58,139 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $55,293 | $1,135 | $54,158 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $51,383 | $1,055 | $50,328 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $47,419 | $974 | $46,445 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $46,792 | $961 | $45,831 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $45,919 | $943 | $44,976 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $43,645 | $896 | $42,749 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $42,664 | $876 | $41,788 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $41,309 | $848 | $40,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,806 | $817 | $38,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,806 | $817 | $38,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,785 | $837 | $39,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map