104 Saint Augustine Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $656,532 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,829
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Saint Augustine Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $714,633, approximately $186 per square foot. 104 Saint Augustine Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Everett Meredith Middle School and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Bought by
Fox Robert M and Fox Theresa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Robert M | $303,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $690,600 | $135,900 | $554,700 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $119,500 | $13,100 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map