104 Sand Piper Loop Helena, MT 59602
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Sand Piper Loop, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $471,214, approximately $272 per square foot. 104 Sand Piper Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Boid Cheryl and Woodall Tom
Bought by
Hoffmann Mary Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Kreutzer Deborah L
Bought by
Boid Cheryl and Woodall Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Mary Francis | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Boid Cheryl | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |