104 Saturn Ct Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $502,438 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Saturn Ct, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $524,360, approximately $328 per square foot. 104 Saturn Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Parker David A
Bought by
Anderson Jeremy K and Anderson Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Moore Virginia and Moore Virginia F
Bought by
Hatfield Bryan D and Hatfield Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Moore Allen and Moore Virginia
Bought by
Moore Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeremy K | $117,500 | Alliance Title Ins Agency In | |
| Hatfield Bryan D | $90,800 | -- | |
| Moore Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Moore Virginia | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Virginia | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $139,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $135,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $131,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $128,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $124,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $122,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $113,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $111,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $109,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $106,930 | $80,000 | $26,930 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $106,190 | $70,000 | $36,190 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $105,350 | $70,000 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map