104 Second St Milroy, PA 17063
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Second St, Milroy, PA 17063 and is currently estimated at $206,802, approximately $90 per square foot. 104 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Mifflin County Junior High School, Mifflin County Middle School, and Mifflin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Bought by
Peachey Gregory S and Peachey Sherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peachey Gregory S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,916 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2025 | $19 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $34,150 | $7,500 | $26,650 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $27,650 | $7,500 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,650 | $7,500 | $20,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,000 | $7,500 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map