92 2nd St Belleville, PA 17004
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 2nd St, Belleville, PA 17004 and is currently estimated at $230,158, approximately $151 per square foot. 92 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Mifflin County Junior High School, Mifflin County Middle School, and Mifflin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Luann M Luann M and Pastore George P
Bought by
Pastore Luann M and Baumgardner Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,088
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$183,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Bought by
Baumgardner Robert W and Baumgardner Luann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastore Luann M | -- | -- | |
| Baumgardner Robert W | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastore Luann M | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,319 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2025 | $23 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,350 | $7,500 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map