NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Shadowbrook Dr Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $246,212

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $141,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,409 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

All Brick Ranch Home, 2/3 bdrm, 2.5 bath, eat in kitchen; appliances included, dining room/living room combo w/hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace; some vinyl replacement windows, full basement has wood burning fireplace and a walk out.... Can easily be changed back to a 3 bdrm, Washer/dryer included; water heater 2017; newer driveway; roof 15+- Delay of Negotiations July 8, 2022 @ 7pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Lehtonen Pratt

Listing by J Lawrence Realty License #40LE1108595 Listed on: 07/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Fox

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40FO0933935

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,859

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,036 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x167

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-060-070-0006-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,859

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Dewey to Denise left on Shadowbrook house on right; all brick ranch
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2763
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-060-070-0006-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12036.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5859.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
King Douglas A
Bought by
Meier Brendon W
Current Estimated Value
$222,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$161,488
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2022
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meier Brendon W $177,000 --
King Douglas A $141,000 Web Title
Lafranca Michael J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meier Brendon W $168,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $141,000 +4.5% $94 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $134,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,725 $136,800 $18,000 $118,800
2024 $6,725 $136,800 $18,000 $118,800
2023 $8,758 $136,800 $18,000 $118,800
2022 $5,163 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2021 $5,133 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2020 $3,582 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2019 $3,167 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2018 $3,258 $118,500 $20,000 $98,500
2017 $1,329 $118,500 $20,000 $98,500
2016 $3,167 $118,500 $20,000 $98,500
2015 -- $118,500 $20,000 $98,500
2014 -- $118,500 $20,000 $98,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1417569

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-060-070-0006-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.