104 Shadowpine Rd Columbia, SC 29212
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Shadowpine Rd, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $286,412, approximately $103 per square foot. 104 Shadowpine Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Ross Rossi Runako
Bought by
Scott Kortez and Scott Artoya Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$160,835
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Delgado Christopher J
Bought by
Ross Rossi Runako
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Delgado Joaquin
Bought by
Delgado Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kortez | $185,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Ross Rossi Runako | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Delgado Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Kortez | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,713 | $183,300 | $22,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map