2 Hillpine Ct Columbia, SC 29212
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $316,754
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Hillpine Ct, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $306,439, approximately $139 per square foot. 2 Hillpine Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Pietrykowski David Mark and Pietrykowski Edith
Bought by
Capps Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$146,341
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Una T
Bought by
Pietrykowski David M and Pietrykowski Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Una Taylor
Bought by
Hayes Una Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Stephanie A | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Pietrykowski David M | $57,115 | -- | |
| Hayes Una Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capps Stephanie A | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrykowski David M | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,801 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $6,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $169,900 | $20,000 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $10,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map