NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Shannon Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 104 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 104 Shannon Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $794 $15,117 -- --
2024 $794 $16,246 $0 $0
2023 $490 $9,848 $0 $0
2022 $482 $10,082 $0 $0
2021 $485 $10,373 $0 $0
2020 $384 $8,346 $0 $0
2019 $383 $8,346 $0 $0
2018 $241 $6,354 $0 $0
2017 $242 $6,354 $0 $0
2016 $240 $6,310 $0 $0
2015 $239 $6,310 $0 $0
2012 $230 $5,952 $1,552 $4,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.