104 Silver St E Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Silver St E, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $233,674, approximately $114 per square foot. 104 Silver St E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Runke Robert W and Runke Donald
Bought by
Wilde Chad P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,412
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,262
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Chad P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilde Chad P | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,094 | $220,300 | $10,000 | $210,300 |
| 2025 | $3,094 | $224,200 | $10,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $221,300 | $10,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $217,300 | $10,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $235,200 | $10,000 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $172,000 | $10,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $147,000 | $10,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $127,800 | $10,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $103,700 | $10,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $90,400 | $10,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $12 | $87,100 | $10,000 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $94,900 | $10,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map